Congratulations to the
2001 Battle Efficiency Winners
Bangor, WA

Back to Battle "E" Map

USS Parche SSN-683 Patch

SUBDEVRON-5
Parche (SSN-683)
CDR Mark Gorenflo (CO) (D)
CDR Chas Richard (CO) (R)
MMCM (SS) Morris Pollard (COB)

USS Georgia SSBN-729 Patch

SUBRON-17
Georgia (SSBN-729) (Gold)
CDR David Norris (CO)
HMCM(SS) Douglas George (COB)

USS Ohio SSBN-726 Patch

Ohio (SSBN-726) (Gold)
CDR James White (CO) (D)
CDR Brian McIlvaine (CO) (R)
ETCM(SS) James Flint (COB)
Groton, CT

 Back to Battle "E" Map

Shippingport ARDM-4 Logo

SUBGRU-2
Shippingport (ARDM-4)
LCDR Donald Ciesielski (CO)
CMDCM (SW/SS) William Stoller (COB)

Submarine NR-1 Logo

SUBRON-2
Submarine NR-1
CDR William Merz (CO)
ETC(SS/DV) Mike Uherek (COB)

USS Philadelphia SSN-690 Patch


Philadelphia (SSN-690)
CDR Emil Casciano (CO)
MMCM(SS) Kevin Crisman (COB)

USS Providence SSN-719 Patch

SUBRON-4
Providence (SSN-719)
CDR Scott Bawden (CO)
FTCM(SS/SW) Sheldon Carter McElhiney (COB)

USS Alexandria SSN-757 Patch

SUBDEVRON-12
Alexandria (SSN-757)
CDR David Hendricks (CO)
ETCM(SS) John Ketcham (COB)
Guam

 Back to Battle "E" Map

Frank Cable AS-41 Logo

SUBRON-15
Frank Cable (AS-40)
CAPT Scott Spencer (CO)
CAPT Kevin Ryan (CO) (R)
ETCM(SS) Richard Ford (CMC) (D)
CMDMC(SS) David Kennedy (CMC) (R)
Kings Bay, GA

 Back to Battle "E" Map

USS Pennsylvania SSBN-735 Patch

SUBRON-16
Pennsylvania (SSBN-735) (Blue)
CDR Tim Daseler (CO)
ETCM(SS) Barry Hammond (COB)

Pennsylvania (SSBN-735) (Gold)
CDR Ken Perry (CO)
SKCS(SS) Donald Lassiter (COB)

USS Maryland SSBN-738 Patch

SUBRON-20
Maryland (SSBN-738) (Blue)
CDR Keith Bowman (CO) (D)
CDR Steve Davito (CO) (R)
ETCS(SS) Brett Prince (COB)

USS Tennessee SSBN-734 Patch


Tennessee (SSBN-734) (Gold)
CDR Ken Swan (CO)
MMCM(SS) Joseph Kunz (COB) (D)
MTCM(SS) Bill Campbell (COB) (R)
Norfolk, VA

 Back to Battle "E" Map

USS Scranton SSN-756 Patch

SUBRON-6
Scranton (SSN-756)
CDR Earl Carter (CO) (D)
CDR Charles Melcher (CO) (R)
STSCM(SS) Charles Paddock (COB)

USS Jacksonville SSN-699 Patch

SUBRON-8
Jacksonville (SSN-699)
CDR Mike Brown (CO)
MMCS(SS) Butch Hansen (COB)
Pearl Harbor, HI

 Back to Battle "E" Map

USS Buffalo SSN-715 Patch

SUBRON-1
Buffalo (SSN-715)
CDR Ralph Ward (CO)
MMCM(SS) Gerard Nicholson (COB)

USS Key West SSN-722

SUBRON-3
Key West (SSN-722)
CDR Chuck Merkel (CO)
STSCM(SS) Gregory Shaw (COB)

USS Santa Fe SSN-763 Patch

SUBRON-7
Santa Fe (SSN-763)
CDR David Marquet (CO) (D)
CDR Andrew Hale (CO) (R)
MMCS(SS) Jeffery VanBlaracum (COB)
San Diego, CA

 Back to Battle "E" Map

USS Helena SSN-725 Patch

SUBRON-11
Helena (SSN-725)
CDR Timothy Bertch (CO)
ETCM(SS) John Kidwell (COB) (D)
ETCS(SS) Dave Agnew (COB) (R)

Arco Logo

Arco (ARDM-5)
LCDR Glenn Little (CO) (D)
LCDR Charles Baker (CO) (R)
HTCM(SW) Andrew Macias (CMC) (D)
CMDMC(SS) Randall Jones (CMC) (R)

USS Dolphin AGSS-555 Patch

SUBDEVRON-5
USS Dolphin (AGSS-555)
CDR Stephen Kelety (CO)
ETCM(SS) Randy Jones (COB) (D)
ETCS(SS) Charles Grandin (COB) (R)
   TABLE OF CONTENTS