Congratulations to the
2002 Battle Efficiency Winners
Guam Back to Battle "E" Map
USS Frank Cable logo SUBRON-15
Frank Cable (AS-40)

CAPT Kevin Ryan (CO)
CMDCM(SS) David Kennedy (CMC)
Pearl Harbor, HI Back to Battle "E" Map 
USS Charlotte logo SUBRON-1
Charlotte (SSN-766)

CDR Tom Bailey (CO)
CMDCM Mitchell Erhardt (COB)
USS Olympia logo

SUBRON-3
Olympia (SSN-717)

CDR Bob Brennan (CO) (D)
CDR Paul Marconi (CO) (R)
ETCM(SS) Wayne Owings (COB)

USS Tucson logo

SUBRON-7
Tucson (SSN-770)

CDR William Traub (CO)
CMDCM(SS) Wes Harper (COB) (D)
MTCS(SS) Peter Beck (COB) (R)

Bangor, WA Back to Battle "E" Map 
USS Parche logo SUBDEVRON-5
Parche (SSN-683)

CDR Chas Richard (CO)
MMCM(SS) Morris Pollard (COB)
USS Michigan logo

SUBRON-17
Michigan (SSBN-727) (G)

CDR Dietrick Kuhlmann (CO)
CMDCM(SS) Kurt Dessert (COB)

USS Florida logo Florida (SSGN-728) (B)
CDR Jeffrey Powers (CO)
MMCM(SS) Larry Hamon (COB)
San Diego, CA Back to Battle "E" Map 
USS Salt Lake City logo SUBRON-11
Salt Lake City (SSN-716)

CDR Stephen Marr (CO)
HMCM(SS) Bob Weber (COB) (D)
ETCM(SS) Brian Schell (COB) (R)
Arco logo

Arco (ARDM-5)
LCDR Charles Baker (CO)
CMDCM(SS) Randall Jones (CMC)

Deep Submergence Unit logo

Deep Submergence Unit
CDR Hubert Clopp (CO)
STSCM(SS) Lance Reynolds (CMC)

  Narwhal (TWR-842)
QMCM(SW) James Colbert (Craftmaster)
ENC(SW) Arthur Lopez (Cheng)
Kings Bay, GA Back to Battle "E" Map 
USS Maine logo SUBRON-16
Maine (SSBN-741) (B)

CDR Kevin Zumbar (CO)
FTCM(SS) Alan Holland (COB)

Maine (SSBN-741) (G)
CDR Joe Tofalo (CO)
MMCS(SS) Jeff Compton (COB)

USS Maryland logo

SUBRON-20
Maryland (SSBN-738) (B)

CDR Steve Davito (CO)
ETCS(SS) Brett Prince (COB)

Maryland (SSBN-738) (G)
CDR Rusty Smith (CO)
ETCS(SS) Dennis Moore (COB

Norfolk, VA Back to Battle "E" Map 
USS Scranton logo SUBRON-6
Scranton (SSN-756)

CDR Chuck Melcher (CO)
MMCS(SS) Steve Sturgill (COB)
 Resolute logo

SUBRON-8
Resolute (AFDM-10)

CDR Steven Cole (D)
LCDR Doug Holderman (R)
EMCS(SS) James Jennings

USS Rickover logo

Hyman G. Rickover (SSN-709)
CDR Pete Young (CO) (D)
CDR Ken Gray (CO) (R)
ETCM(SS) James Schubert (COB) (D)
STSCS(SS) Robert Dingmann (COB) (R)

Groton, CT Back to Battle "E" Map 
Submarine NR-1 logo SUBRON-2
Submarine NR-1

CDR William Merz (CO) (D)
LCDR Dennis McKelvey (CO) (R)
ETC(SS/DV) Mike Uherek (COB) (D)
ETC(SS) Chad Samples (COB) (R)
USS Springfield logo

Springfield (SSN-761)
CDR Dan Forney (CO)
ETCM(SS) Gaylord Humphries (COB)

USS Annapolis logo

SUBRON-4
Annapolis (SSN-760)

CDR David Bartholomew (CO)
MMCM(SS) John Snyder (COB)

USS San Juan logo

SUBDEVRON-12
San Juan (SSN-751)

CDR Ed Takesuye (CO)

FTCM(SS) Glen Kline (COB)

La Maddalena, Italy Back to Battle "E" Map 
USS Land logo SUBRON-22
Emory S. Land (AS-39)

CAPT D. M. Volonino
PNCM(SW) Terry Miles (CMC) (D)
CMDCM(SS) Joel J. Allison (CMC) (R)
   TABLE OF CONTENTS