FY21 U.S. MARINE CORPS RESERVE CAPTAIN SELECTIONS

UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 291714Z APR 20 MID110000630155U 
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC 
TO ALNAV 
INFO SECNAV WASHINGTON DC 
CNO WASHINGTON DC 
CMC WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
ALNAV 051/20 
 
MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/APR// 
 
SUBJ/FY21 U.S. MARINE CORPS RESERVE CAPTAIN SELECTIONS// 
 
RMKS/1.  I am pleased to announce the following named Reserve Officers have 
been selected for promotion to the grade of Captain.  The number listed to 
the left of each officer is their select number. 
(for proper order read left to right) 
 
Sel#Name                      MCC    Sel#Name                      MCC 
12  Agaoglu                BA IRR    21  Arango                 SJ HAB 
114 Archambeau             AC S97    73  Arnold                 SE S6G 
39  Atholi                 AM SNE    51  Audette                MJ SJR 
76  Ayala                  CJ S11    117 Bauza                  EJ S6G 
34  Bewley                 JW SNE    35  Boy                    KL IRR 
44  Boyd                   PM SK5    18  Brosseau               SD S8S 
106 Brown                  GA SMK    55  Brown                  JR SKG 
22  Bussler                AJ HAB    10  Cagas                  PQ SDH 
54  Campbell               CA SJP    118 Carmichael             CM SIT 
29  Carroll                HP SD9    15  Castleberry            LJ SHL 
86  Chou                   AT S4K    31  Copeland               CJ HAB 
56  Crawford               SS S3A    28  Cuderman               PB HAB 
108 Dalessio               JM SL6    64  Dalton                 JM SD9 
97  Dannunzio              MD SL7    120 Daugherty              AW SWD 
98  Davis                  LP STL    78  Deline                 SL SMG 
57  Doellman               TE SUM    115 Donajkowski            CP SN3 
42  Dunn                   MJ S5D    104 Esquivel               I  S3B 
116 Falk                   MT SL5    40  Farmer Jr              LE SQJ 
13  Fields                 MA SP3    49  Fortier                DJ SLG 
103 Francisco              JD S43    8   Frazier                AT IRR 
66  Fry                    GJ SCH    53  Gasser                 CD SDF 
59  Giron                  DA SM6    65  Goodson IV             AI SKD 
17  Griffith               TE SN6    38  Guide II               PN S2J 
70  Gustafson              JE S3F    72  Hahn                   JJ SIT 
43  Hall                   CG S25    79  Heard                  DM S4E 
68  Hemberger              EN SIT    20  HernandezGarcia        O  SJ3 
23  Hill                   AB HAB    5   Hitzhusen              SE IRR 
90  Hohe                   KW SHP    82  Javier                 CM SL5 
33  Jensen                 TD S2R    7   Johnson                JM IRR 
61  Johnston               JM S54    77  Jones                  AM S8X 
24  Jones                  JD HAB    88  Karellas               CN S4L 
87  Knoll                  DD S4L    81  Landgraf               GL SJP 
62  Lay                    BJ SMG    48  Londergan              TD SNF 
19  Lowinger               MS SIT    47  Lynch                  KM SMT 
25  Marangell              EC J61    80  Marlowe                TJ SDH 
75  Mathwig                GJ SQA    74  May IV                 HC SD9 
63  McCabe                 JP SM6    92  McCain                 RD S25 
71  McConnaughey           DE S6H    101 McFarland              BS SWB 
83  McKenzie               DT SKG    107 Mcomber                DW SKE 
94  Metz                   AD S7A    99  Mireles                C  S5Q 
46  Mitchell               SC S54    45  Monaghan               JN SK7 
112 Mondal                 MU S2F    52  Moore                  JK SLD 
96  Moran                  TP SLH    50  Mosley                 JP SKG 
41  Nelson                 VS SJS    4   Nunes                  AS IRR 
105 OBeracker              EM SWA    85  Parrott                TM SHP 
113 Pendleton              RO S2H    102 Phillips               KC SUM 
60  Raab                   CF SNG    119 Ranada Jr              RN SJE 
100 Raymond                TW SD6    111 Rebmann                SE SCH 
9   Rider                  VG SGX    30  Routon                 TA SDC 
26  Salem                  VJ HAB    37  Sample                 DJ SHL 
67  Schmidt                JA S5Q    109 Schmidt                JJ SMV 
95  Schrock                JM SKD    91  Self                   TR S2A 
84  Serpa                  CS SD3    69  Seymour                JM SLG 
14  Shomsky                DJ SK8    36  Slown                  JB S8S 
16  Smulsky                SF SCC    110 Soniregun              EO STL 
89  Strandh                TS SL3    121 Summerour              MS S9N 
32  Sutherland             TJ SK5    93  Tria                   PE SD3 
11  Tubera                 VL SJE    58  Velez                  JR 061 
1   Watkins                MJ IRR    27  Waybright              NG HAB 
 
2.  Released by the Honorable James E. McPherson, Acting Secretary of the 
Navy. 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//
Guidance-Card-Icon Dept-Exclusive-Card-Icon