​FY-21 NAVY RESERVE CAPTAIN STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 041536Z JUN 20 MID110000774329U

FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC

TO ALNAV

INFO SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
CNO WASHINGTON DC
CMC WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

ALNAV 062/20

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/JUN//

SUBJ/FY-21 NAVY RESERVE CAPTAIN STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS//

REF/A/DOC/SECNAV/20FEB20//

AMPN/REF A IS THE FY-21 NAVY RESERVE CAPTAIN STAFF CORPS PROMOTION SELECTION 
BOARD CONVENING ORDER.//

RMKS/1.  I am pleased to announce the following Line Officers on the Reserve 
Active-Status List for permanent promotion to the grade of Captain.

2.  This message is not authority to deliver appointments.  Authority to 
effect promotion will normally be issued by future NAVADMINS requiring 
NAVPERS 1421/7 preparation and forwarding of document to PERS-806.

3.  Frocking is not authorized for any Officer listed below until specific 
authorization is received per SECNAVINST 1420.2B.

4.  For proper alphabetical order read from left to right on each line.  The 
numbers following each name to the right indicate the relative seniority 
among selectees within each competitive category.  Note:  An (*) by the name 
indicates the selectee was merit reordered to the top of the promotion list 
in accordance with reference (a).  Members are directed to verify their 
select status via BUPERS Online.
                             Medical Corps
Albaugh Gregory Keith        0009  Belcher Timothy Alden        0007
Cross Wirt Whitfiel Jr *     0002  Farabaugh Eric Anthony       0011
Hetzler Norman Arth Jr       0006  Johnson Jason Michael        0012
Koenigsknecht Vincent        0018  Milback Stephen John         0010
Morley Luke John *           0001  Noorhasan Marisela Mar       0008
Parlette Eric Christia       0015  Ramchandani Suneil R         0013
Riddick Carl Anthony         0003  Sewards Joseph Milo          0014
Switlick Daniel Norman       0016  Tse Chun Kee                 0005
Vance Tedman Luster          0004  Walton Edward Allen          0017
                             Dental Corps
Evangelista Melanie          0004  Gage Arthur Dale             0005
Martin John Thomas           0003  Oramas Victor Raul           0002
Ozaki Scott Tadashi          0001
                             Medical Service Corps
Avalos Amada Yessenia        0002  Buni Glenn Galvez            0003
Hall Billy Frank Jr          0001
                             Judge Advocate General's Corps
Cluverius Charlotte Eu       0005  Cogley Sean William          0003
Donovan Susan Lorraine       0004  Jeffreys Jon M               0002
Pedersen Eric Mckain         0006  Richman Karen                0007
Viney Christopher Robe       0001
                             Nurse Corps
Blair Joe Knox II            0008  Delino Joseph Toledo         0005
Eden Tabitha Reid            0004  Heiner Lori Ann              0007
Lamancusa Amy Elizabet *     0001  Pishderr Bambi Lynn          0006
Roth Patricia Marie          0002  Shepherd Brenda Kay          0003
                             Supply Corps
Franco John                  0010  Higgins Patrice Mann *       0001
Mueller Andrew Peter         0005  Pettola Michael Anthon       0004
Sawyer Christopher T         0002  Solorzano Frank Rey Jr       0007
Stubitz Joseph Walter        0008  Toal James Owen              0009
Tracy Clinton Dayton         0006  Williams Mark Alan           0003
                             Supply Corps (FTS)
Evans John Allen             0002  Koprivec Christopher S *     0001
                             Chaplain Corps
Bellar Patrick Aaron         0005  Carlson Scott E              0003
Dieter Mark Gerard *         0001  Moreno Michael Paul          0002
Ray Pratik                   0004
                             Civil Engineer Corps
Barker Perry Reed            0004  Kelley Scott Matthew *       0001
Mohr Jarrod Adam             0003  Robinson David Christo       0002

5.  Released by the Honorable Kenneth J. Braithwaite, Secretary of the 
Navy.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
Guidance-Card-Icon Dept-Exclusive-Card-Icon